2017

JANUARY

13 - Soundart Radio session with BERT MILLER

14 - The Champ, Appledore

FEBRUARY

4th, 5th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 18th, 19th - Recording at Cube Recording Studios

17 - B-Bar, Plymouth

21 - Bradninch Folk Club (Support Slot)

25 - Shammick Acoustic (Support Slot)

27 - PHONIC FM, Exeter

MARCH

1 - BBC Introducing (in session)

10 - The Sheppey, Somerset

11- The Dolphin, Wellington

18 - Kingskerwell Parish Church with Velvet & Stone 3pm

24 - Wurzel Bush Folk Club

APRIL

15 - The Cove, Kingsbridge Inn

16 - Moon Club, Totnes

21- The Champ, Appledore

22 - Porthleven Music Festival

23 - Tamar Inn, Calstock

28- Party in the Town, Totnes

29 - Pie and Ale Festival, Smugglers Den 

29 - Sennen Village Hall with The Grenaways

30 - YHA Treyarnon Bay

 

MAY

6 - Exeter Balcony TV

6 - The Rising Sun, Gunnislake

13 - Bayard's Cove, Dartmouth Music Festival 1pm

13 - The Sloping Deck, Dartmouth Music Festival 7pm

14 - LOSTFEST, Cornwall 10am

14 - The Longstore, Charlestown 2pm

19 - Catina, Torbay

20 - Kings Arms, Georgeham

26 - 7 Stars, Totnes

27 - The Black Cock Inn, South Molton

28 - Mount Edgcumbe Festival

 

JUNE

4 - Clovelly Seaweed Fest

10 - TUFC Festival

11- Bradninch Music Festival

11- Contemporary Craft Festival

17 - North Cornwall Arts Collective 

25 - Bowmers

JULY

2 - Polgooth, Cornwall 3pm

7 - Home Grown Collective, Bristol

8 - Glasdenbury, Devon

9 - Sharpham Summer Open Day

14th - 16th - Rothbury Music Festival

20  - Cantina

23  - Bowmers

24 - Radio session (Bay Fm)

25 - Gig with The Grenaways, venue in Kernow TBC

27 - SQ, Braunton

28 - The Cumberland Arms, Newcastle

AUGUST

2 - No.1 Harbourside, Bristol

4th & 5th - Countryfile LIVE

6 - The Lamb, Surbiton

13 - Bowmers

13  - Haywood Cider Farm

17 - The Stable, Exeter

18  - Fairway Buoy

20 - The Harrison, London

24 - Pizza Express, Newquay

25 - Cornwall Folk Festival

SEPTEMBER

7 - B Bar

9 - Fishstock

10 - Cultofsuperted Presents...

14 - The Dolphin, Wellington

16 - Who'd Have Thought It Inn

17 - Horsham Folk Club

18 - Artisan Gallery, Torquay

19 - Bradninch Folk Club

22 - Newquay Beer Festival

24 - The Tamar Inn, Calstock

26 - Bradford Upon Avon Folk Club

27 - No.1 Harbourside, Bristol

29 - Loves Cafe, Weston-super-Mare

30 - The Rising Sun, Gunnislake

OCTOBER

4 - Philleigh Folk Club, Cornwall

5  - Loughton Folk Club

8 - Longstore, Charlestown

12  - Milford Folk Club

13 - The Bike Shed Theatre

14  - The Beach House, North Devon

15 - The Albion Inn, Liskeard

20  - Ring O' Bells, Chagford

21  - Praa Sands Village Hall

28  - Netherton Folk Club 

29 - The Ship Inn, Newton-by-the-Sea

30  - Skipton Folk Club

31 - Cutty Wren Folk Club

NOVEMBER

3 - Waterhouses, Durham

4 - The Board Inn, Whitby

5 - Plug In N' Play, Penrith

9 - Crail Folk Club

10 - West End Impact, Morecambe

11 - AFO Conference

12 - 3rd Space, Wales

17 - The Seven Stars, Totnes

18 - Pebbles Tavern, Watchet

19 - The Rising Sun, Gunnislake

23 - Hyde Tavern, Winchester

24 - Kontra Roots Club, Northampton

26 -  Brackley Folk Club

27 - Crossing the Tracks Live Session

29 - Dorking Folk Club

30 - Blue Man, Brighton

DECEMBER

7 - Pizza Express, Worthing

9 - Underground Theatre, Eastbourne

17 - Carols at TUFC

22 - Meavy Parish Hall

31 - Cantina, Torbay

31- Crows Nest Inn, Liskeard