2019

 

January

 

4 – HORNEBURG – REWR Huber (19:00)

5 – WEYHE – Shakespeare's Theater-Pub (22:00)

8 – DELMENHORST – Radio Weser TV (14:30)

8 – GROßEFEHN – Kirchengemeinde St. Jürgen Holtrop (20:00)

9 – BREMEN – Nunatak (19:00)

11 – BREMEN – Bürgerhaus Oslebshausen (20:00)

12 – KIEL – Prinz Willy (20:00)

15 – BREMEN – Theatersaal Universität (12:30)

16 – MÜNSTER – Hot Jazz Club (20:00)

18 – SOUTH WEST WEDDING AWARDS – Finalist, Devon

18 – BRAUNSCHWEIG – Radio Okerwelle (14:00)

18 – BRAUNSCHWEIG – Café Riptide (21:00)

19 – GREIZ – Kulturgarage @ Alte Papierfabrik (20:00)

20 – HAMBURG – House Concert (20:00)

22 – BREMEN – Schwarzlichthof (20:00) *CANCELLED*

23 – BREMEN – Bürgerhaus Mahndorf (19:30)

24 – BREMEN – Pilgino (20:00)

26 – CORNWALL – Kan Rag Kernow 2019 with BROTHER SEA (20:00)

February

 

8 – CHIPPING NORTON – Westcote Village Hall 01993 831196 / http://www.grcc.org.uk/village-hall-finder/village-hall/westcote-village-hall

 

9 - HARTPURY – Hartpury Village Hall 01452 700882 / http://www.hartpuryvillagehall.co.uk/page8.htm

 

15 - STROUD – Miserden Village Hall 07786 432438 / https://www.miserdenvillagehall.org/events/harbottle-and-jonas

 

19 – PUTNEY – Half Moon 020 8780 9383 / https://tickets.halfmoon.co.uk/events/2019-02-19-harbottle-and-jonas-plus-abi-and-owen-half-moon-putney

 

22 – TOTNES – The Barrel House 01803 849290 / http://www.barrelhousetotnes.co.uk/whats-on

 

23 – BOVEY TRACEY – Devon Guild of Craftsmen 01626 832223 / https://www.crafts.org.uk/Events

 

24 – WATCHET – Pebbles Tavern 01984 634737 / http://www.pebblestavern.co.uk/news/

 

28 – KINGSBRIDGE – Shamstrad Folk Night @ The Crabshell Inn http://www.shamstrad.co.uk/index.htm

March

1 – HADLEIGH – Hadleigh Folk Club  07818 417780 / https://www.hadleighfolk.org.uk/?page_id=344

 

3 – WESTCOTT – Holy Trinity Church https://www.holytrinitywestcott.org.uk/Groups/281976/Holy_Trinity_Westcott.aspx

 

4 – BIRMINGHAM – Kitchen Garden 0121 443 4725 / https://www.kitchengardencafe.co.uk/

 

5 – ST NEOTS – St Neots Folk Club 01234 376278 / http://stneotsfolkclub.co.uk/

 

6 – KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES – Folking Around @ Woody’s Bar https://folkingaround.co.uk/about/

 

7 – WINCHESTER – Hyde Tavern (0)1962 862 592 / https://www.hydetavern.co.uk/

 

8 – TETBURY – Tetbury Goods Shed 01666 505496 / https://shed-arts.co.uk/

 

9 – BUXTON – The Green Man Gallery 01298 937375 / https://www.thegreenmangallery.com/

 

10 – DUNBAR – Dunbar Parish Church https://www.dunbarparishchurch.org/

 

11 – EDINBURGH – Leith Depot 0131 555 4738 / http://leithdepot.com/index.html

 

12 – GLASGOW – Live at the Star 0141 563 0454 / http://starfolkclub.com/

13 – AVIEMORE – Boat of Garten 

https://www.facebook.com/events/2487435384631103/

 

14 – ELGIN – The Drouthy Cobbler 01343 596000 / http://thedrouthycobbler.uk/

 

15 – STONEHAVEN – Stonehaven Folk Club 01569 764202 / https://www.stonehavenfolkclub.co.uk/

 

16 – INVERNESS – Hootananny 01463 233 651 / https://www.hootanannyinverness.co.uk/

19 – DEVON – BBC RADIO DEVON

 

21 – TORBAY – Cantina 

01803 525377 / http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

 

22 – LOWESTOFT – Waveney Folk Club 01502 566656 / https://waveneyfolkclub.co.uk/index.php

 

26 – PECKHAM – PRIVATE CHURCH CONCERT Peckham Asylum Chapel (CANCELLED)

29 - LITTLEHEMPSTON - The Tally Ho 01803 862316 /

https://www.tallyhoinn.co.uk

 

30 – BRISTOL – Bristol Folk House 

(CANCELLED - CURRENTLY BEING RESCHEDULED)

0117 926 2987 / https://www.bristolfolkhouse.co.uk/ 

31 - WHIMPLE - The Thirsty Farmer 01404 822287 /

https://thirstyfarmer.co.uk

April

5 – BROCKWEIR – The Mackenzie Hall 01291 689812 / http://www.brockweirvillagehall.co.uk/

6 – BAKEWELL– Seasalt Store Opening

https://www.seasaltcornwall.co.uk

13 – EXETER – Twiggs Gigs 07508 169 049  / https://twiggsgigs.wordpress.com/ 

https://www.tickx.co.uk/event/1671958/harbottle-jonas/

14 –TIDEFORD – The Rod and Line

https://www.rodandlinetideford.co.uk

18 – Private Event

26 – Private Event

 

27 – BRISTOL – Commemoration, Conflict and Conscience Festival https://everydaylivesinwar.herts.ac.uk/ccc/

28 – PORTHLEVEN – Porthleven Food Festival with BROTHER SEA

https://www.porthlevenfoodfestival.com

 

May

3 – SWANAGE – The Stables 01929 426676 / https://www.theoldstablesswanage.co.uk

 

4 – SOUTH MOLTON – The Plough Arts Centre @ The George Hotel 01805 624624 / https://www.theploughartscentre.org.uk/

5 – ST AGNES – Live in a Field with BROTHER SEA 

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/live-in-a-field-2019-tickets-55470452617

 

9 – LONDON – The Goose is Out! @ The Ivy House http://thegooseisout.com/

10 – Private Event

 

12 – THE ISLES OF SCILLY – Isles of Scilly Cultural Arts Festival  https://www.visitislesofscilly.com/ (MORE INFO TO COME)

17 – PAIGNTON – Paignton Palace Theatre supporting Talinka

https://www.palacetheatrepaignton.co.uk/shows/talinka/

18 – Private Event

19 – PORT GAVERNE – Pilchards with BROTHER SEA

01208 880244 / https://portgavernehotel.co.uk/restaurant/pilchards-cafe/

25 – Private Event

26 – BUDE – Bude Folk Festival http://www.budefolkfest.com

June

1 – WESSEX - Wessex Folk Festival

https://www.wessexfolkfestival.com

1 – Private Event

2 – HELFORD - The Ferry Boat Inn

https://ferryboatcornwall.co.uk

6 – WADEBRIDGE– Royal Cornwall Show with BROTHER SEA

http://www.royalcornwallshow.org

 

8 – BOVEY TRACEY – Contemporary Craft Fair 01626 836846 / https://www.craftsatboveytracey.co.uk/

8 – TOTNES – BRITE Festival with BROTHER SEA

http://brite.org.uk

9 – PORT GAVERNE – Pilchards with BROTHER SEA

01208 880244 / https://portgavernehotel.co.uk/restaurant/pilchards-cafe/

12 – ZELAH – Nancarrow Farm

01872 487099 / https://www.nancarrowfarm.co.uk

 

14 – MORECAMBE – West End Impact 01524 888929 / http://www.westendimpact.org.uk/

 

15 – AMBLESIDE – Sticklebarn Sessions 01539437356 / https://www.nationaltrust.org.uk/sticklebarn-and-the-langdales

16 – LOW NEWTON – The Ship Inn 01665 576262 / http://www.shipinnnewton.co.uk

18 – REDCAR – Cutty Wren Folk Club 07980 093 898 / http://www.cuttywrenfolkclub.com/

 

20 – NEWCASTLE – Live in the North East @ Percy Park RFC North Shields 07970 778580 / https://www.liveinthenortheast.com/

https://www.wegottickets.com/event/453464

 

22 – THROPTON – Cheviot Folk Club @ The Cross Keys 01669 631083 / https://www.northumberlandlife.org/netherton-folk-club/default.asp

24 – WINCHCOMBE – The Folk Show with Kevin O

https://www.facebook.com/groups/355516908167748/

 

25 – RUGBY – Wurzel Bush Folk Club @ The West Indian Club http://www.wurzelbush.co.uk/

 

26 – FROME – Cheese and Grain

01373 455420 / http://www.cheeseandgrain.com/

29 – BURY – Bury Folk Festival

http://www.buryfolkfestival.co.uk

July

3 – ZELAH – Nancarrow Farm

01872 487099 / https://www.nancarrowfarm.co.uk

 

6 – PORT GAVERNE – Pilchards with BROTHER SEA

01208 880244 / https://portgavernehotel.co.uk/restaurant/pilchards-cafe/

7 – TREYARNON BAY – YHA with BROTHER SEA

0345 371 9664 / https://www.yha.org.uk/experience/brother-sea

13 - Private Event

18 – TORBAY – Cantina 

01803 525377 / http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

20 - Private Event

 

21 - ST MABYN - Haywood Cider Farm with BROTHER SEA 01208 840140 / http://www.haywoodfarmcider.co.uk

 

26 – DONCASTER – The Roots Music Club 07803 904766 / http://www.rootsmusicclub.co.uk

27 – WILTSHIRE – Kenavon Folk Venture

https://kv.katrust.org.uk/musicevenings/

28 – TOTNES – Totnes County Show

https://www.totnesshow.com

August

3 - 10 – DARTINGTON INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL  01803 847080 / https://www.dartington.org/whats-on/programme/summer-school/

 

4 – SIDMOUTH – Sidmouth Fringe Sessions 01395 579564 / https://www.sidmouthfringe.co.uk

 

6 – THE GREAT HALL, DARTINGTON HALL – 01803 847080 / https://www.dartington.org/whats-on/programme/summer-school/

8 – SIDMOUTH – Sidmouth Folk Festival

https://sidmouthfolkfestival.co.uk

10 - Private Event

11 – PORT GAVERNE – Pilchards with BROTHER SEA

01208 880244 / https://portgavernehotel.co.uk/restaurant/pilchards-cafe/

14 – NEWQUAY – Lusty Glaze with BROTHER SEA

01637 872444 / https://www.lustyglaze.co.uk

23 - Private Event

24 - Private Event

25 – TORBAY – Cantina 

01803 525377 / http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

28 - Private Event

31 - Private Event

September

1 – CLOVELLY – Crab & Lobster Festival

https://www.clovelly.co.uk

7 - Private Event

8 - Private Event

 

13 – HOLLOCOMBE – Hollocombe Music Club

http://hollocombemusicclub.org.uk

14 – BRISTOL – Bristol Folk House

https://www.bristolfolkhouse.co.uk

21 – KINGSBRIDGE – CRABSTOCK

http://www.shamstrad.co.uk

OCTOBER

5 - PRIVATE EVENT

10 - LYME REGIS - SWIM // 8PM

https://www.weswim.co.uk/

11 - WEST BAY - RISE // 9PM

https://www.risecafebar.co.uk

12 - SALCOMBE - SALCOMBE LIVE // 2PM (TRIO)

https://www.salcombe-live.co.uk

13 - EXETER - KILLERTON APPLE FESTIVAL

https://www.nationaltrust.org.uk/killerton/features/killerton-cider-and-apple-festival

15 / 16 / 17 - PORTUGAL - COSTA DEL FOLK

https://costadelfolk.co.uk

18 - PRIVATE EVENT

25 – SUFFOLK – WINGFIELD BARNS // 7.30PM

http://www.wingfieldbarns.com

26 – PORT GAVERNE - PILCHARDS // BROTHER SEA // 5PM https://portgavernehotel.co.uk/restaurant/pilchards-cafe/

NOVEMBER

2 – PRIVATE EVENT

9 - COOKHAM – LIVE @ THE CHURCH // 7PM

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/live-tickets-56414331785

14 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 7PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

15 - TAUNTON - CURRY MALLET & BEERCROCOMBE VILLAGE HALL // 7.30PM (TRIO)

https://www.ents24.com/taunton-events/curry-mallet-and-beercrocombe-village-hall/harbottle-and-jonas/5798979

 

16 – COAL ASTON – COAL ASTON LIVE (TRIO)

07860752471  //  http://www.scuppered.org

22 - BIGBURY - BIGBURY MEMORIAL HALL // 7.30PM (TRIO)

https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/whats-on/devon/bigbury-memorial-hall/harbottle/e-pzazkj

 

23 - BODMIN MOOR - WARLEGGAN JUBILEE HALL // 7.30PM https://www.carntocove.co.uk/event/harbottle-jonas/

27 – DORKING – DORKING FOLK CLUB 

01372 729333  //  https://dorkingfolkclub.org.uk

30 - COLYTON - COLYFORD MEMORIAL HALL // 7.30PM (TRIO)

https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/whats-on/colyton/colyford-memorial-hall/harbottle/e-ozpzkr

 

DECEMBER

2 – CHESHAM – CHESHAM FOLK CLUB // 8PM

01494 785593  //  https://cheshamfolkclub.org.uk

6 – PADSTOW – PADSTOW CHRISTMAS FESTIVAL // BROTHER SEA http://www.padstowchristmasfestival.co.uk

7 – NEWQUAY – NEWQUAY FOOD BANK // BROTHER SEA

13 - PAR - YUMMY SCRUMMY // BROTHER SEA

https://www.facebook.com/events/yummy-scrummy-bakery/candlelit-carols-at-yummy-scrummy/2147686622206334/

14 – TOTNES – DIVINE INK

https://www.facebook.com/DivineInkTattoosAndGallery/

20 – SOMERTON – THE WHITE HART

https://whitehartsomerton.com/whats-on?m=December&y=2019

22 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 2PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

 

23 – TOTNES – EVANS - BRAGG MAGICAL CHRISTMAS HOUSE CONCERT

27 – YELVERTON - THE OLDE PLOUGHE INN // 8.30PM

http://www.theoldeploughinn.co.uk

31 – GUERNSEY – LES DOUVRES (TRIO)

https://lesdouvres.com

  • Twitter Classic
  • YouTube Classic
  • Soundcloud Classic
  • Facebook Classic