2020

JANUARY

5 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 2PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

6 – PLYMOUTH – BBC RADIO DEVON // 8 - 9PM

8 - WINCHESTER – WINCHESTER FOLK CLUB // 8PM

https://www.facebook.com/WinchesterFolkClub/

22 - CORNWALL – KAN RAG KERNOW with BROTHER SEA

23 - STAVERTON – STAVERTON VILLAGE HALL

https://www.facebook.com/groups/TantalisingTalks/

26 - WALTON ON THAMES – RIVERHOUSE BARN ARTS CENTRE // 12.15PM

 https://thelittleboxoffice.com/riverhouse/event/view/117582

31 - SHEPTON MALLET – LAMYATT VILLAGE HALL // 7PM (TRIO)

https://www.ticketsource.co.uk/take-art/an-evening-with-harbottle-and-jonas/e-lrlpaq

FEBRUARY

1 - SOUTH BRENT – ST. PETROC'S CHURCH // 7PM (TRIO)

http://www.southbrent.org.uk/residents-information/churches/st-petroc-s-church

5 - LIVERPOOL - UNIVERSITY OF LIVERPOOL LUNCHTIME SERIES // 1PM (TRIO)

https://www.liverpool.ac.uk/music/events/lunchtime-concert-series/

 

7 - POYNTON – PHOENIX FOLK CLUB // 7.30PM (TRIO)

http://www.poyntonlegionclub.co.uk/phoenix-folk-club/

8 - HEREFORD – THE COURTYARD // 7.45PM (TRIO)

https://www.courtyard.org.uk/events/harbottle-and-jonas/

14 - TOTNES – ST. JOHN'S CHURCH (15 MINUTE CONTRIBUTION // 6PM

https://www.facebook.com/events/2201805980116388/

15 - PRIVATE EVENT

19 - IVYBRIDGE – U3A FOLK CLUB // 7PM

http://www.ivybridge-u3a.org.uk/page47.html

21 - ULLSWATER – GLENRIDDING VILLAGE HALL // 7PM

https://glenriddingvillagehall.co.uk

22 - PRIVATE EVENT

 

23 - WHIMPLE – THE THIRSTY FARMER // 4PM

https://thirstyfarmer.co.uk/whats-on/

29 - EDEN PROJECT – WORLD PASTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

https://www.edenproject.com/visit/whats-on/world-pasty-championships

MARCH

5 – LUSTY GLAZE – ST.PIRAN'S DAY with BROTHER SEA 

https://www.lustyglaze.co.uk

7 – WIGAN – ACOUSTIC ROUTES // 7.30PM

http://www.acoustic-roots.co.uk/events/

8 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 2PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

9 – CAMDEN TOWN – GREEN NOTE  // 8.30 PM (TRIO)

https://www.greennote.co.uk/production/harbottle-jonas-trio/

https://www.facebook.com/events/573215129891555/

 

11 - GERMANY - REMSHALDEN 

13 - GERMANY - FREIBURG IN BREISGAU

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

14 - GERMANY - VAIHINGEN AN DER ENZ

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

15 - SWITZERLAND - MAIENFELD

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

18 - GERMANY - MALTERDINGEN

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

19 - SWITZERLAND  - BAAR

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

20 - GERMANY - BIBERACH

https://www.sofaconcerts.org/en/artists/HarbottleandJonas

 

27 - PRIVATE EVENT

 

APRIL

 

3 - DENMARK - LIET INTERNATIONAL SONG CONTEST with BROTHER SEA

https://liet-international.com

10 - FRANCE - ECHOS ET MERVEILLES with BROTHER SEA

http://echosetmerveilles.fr

16 - IRELAND - PAN CELTIC with BROTHER SEA

http://www.panceltic.ie

18 - MILLBROOK - MILLBROOK FOLK CLUB // 7.30PM

https://www.facebook.com/MillbrookFolkClub/

20 - PRIVATE EVENT

22 - STROUD - THE PAINSWICK CENTRE // 7.30PM (TRIO)

https://www.painswickcentre.com

23 - BULKINGTON - COMMUNITY & CONFERENCE CENTRE // 7.30PM (TRIO)

http://www.liveandlocal.org.uk

 

24 - COWLEIGH - ST.PETER'S CHURCH // 7.30PM (TRIO)

http://www.liveandlocal.org.uk

25 - PLEASLEY - THE VERNEY INSTITUTE // 8PM (TRIO)

http://www.liveandlocal.org.uk

26 - SKEGNESS - THE RICHMOND SCHOOL // 7.30PM (TRIO)

http://www.liveandlocal.org.uk

28 - DONCASTER - CAST DONCASTER // 7.45PM (TRIO)

https://castindoncaster.com/whats-on/harbottle-jonas-and-dan-webster-emily-lawler/

29 - BIRMINGHAM - KITCHEN GARDEN CAFE // 7.30PM (TRIO)

https://www.kitchengardencafe.co.uk

 

MAY

9 - PRIVATE EVENT

15 - SHEPLEY- SHEPLEY SPRING FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.shepleyspringfestival.co.uk

16 - SIDMOUTH - SIDMOUTH SEA FEST (TRIO)

https://www.facebook.com/SidSeaFest/

17 - DARTMOUTH - DART MUSIC FESTIVAL with BROTHER SEA

https://www.dartmusicfestival.co.uk

23 - MOUNT EDGCUMBE - GREEN MAN FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.mountedgcumbe.gov.uk

23 - PRIVATE EVENT

 

24 - MOUNT EDGCUMBE - GREEN MAN FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.mountedgcumbe.gov.uk

30 - PRIVATE EVENT

31 - WEYMOUTH - WESSEX FOLK FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.wessexfolkfestival.com

JUNE

3 - NUNEATON - NUNEATON FOLK CLUB // 8PM

https://blackparrotseaside.weebly.com

6 - PRIVATE EVENT

10 - KINGSKERSWELL - KINGSKERSWELL PARISH CHURCH - Double Header with GRANNY'S ATTIC http://www.worldunlimited.co.uk

11 - PRIVATE EVENT

12 - FRODSHAM - FRODSHAM FOLK CLUB // 8.30PM

http://www.frodshamfolkclub.co.uk/dates.html

13 - CHEDDAR - TOP OF THE GORGE FESTIVAL with BROTHER SEA

https://www.nationaltrust.org.uk/topofthegorge

14 - BOVEY TRACEY - CRAFT FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.craftfestival.co.uk

14 - WIMBORNE - WIMBORNE FOLK FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://wimbornefolk.co.uk

21 - SHROPSHIRE - BEARDY FOLK FESTIVAL (TRIO)

https://www.beardyfolkfestival.co.uk

26 - DARLEY DALE - EXILE MUSIC FESTIVAL

http://www.exilemusicfestival.co.uk

27 - PRIVATE EVENT

28 - KINGSBRIDGE - LIVE ON THE LAWN // 4PM

https://www.tout-saints.co.uk/social-season-and-events/live-on-the-lawn_1446.shtml

 

JULY

4 - SOUTH BRENT - SOUTH BRENT FOLK DAY

http://www.southbrentfolk.org.uk

6 - NEWCASTLE - THE BRIDGE FOLK CLUB // 8PM

http://www.bridgefolkclub.co.uk

11 - NORTHUMBERLAND - CHEVIOT FOLK CLUB 

https://www.facebook.com/cheviotfolk/

12 - NORTHUMBERLAND - THE SHIP INN

http://www.shipinnnewton.co.uk

18 - PRIVATE EVENT

25 & 26 - DEVON - ANRAN FESTIVAL (slots over the weekend with BROTHER SEA and HARBOTTLE & JONASwww.anran.co.uk

25 - PRIVATE EVENT

30 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 2PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

AUGUST

1 - PRIVATE EVENT

8 - PRIVATE EVENT

9 - LOOE - THE CRUMPLEHORN INN

https://thecrumplehorninn.co.uk

12 – FROME – CHEESE & GRAIN: ROOTS SESSION 

https://www.facebook.com/Roots-Sessions-at-the-Grain-Cafe-Bar-627953437276945/

15 - PRIVATE EVENT

22 - PRIVATE EVENT

29 - PRIVATE EVENT

29 – WADEBRIDGE – CORNWALL FOLK FESTIVAL with BROTHER SEA supporting Dougie MacLean

https://cornwallfolkfestival.com/wp/

30 – TORBAY – CANTINA // 2PM

01803 525377  //  http://www.cantinagoodrington.co.uk

30 – ST AUSTELL – LIVE IN A FIELD with BROTHER SEA

https://www.facebook.com/livestaustell/

 

SEPTEMBER

4 - FLEETWOOD - FLEETWOOD FOLK & BLUES

https://www.fleetwoodfolkandblues.com

 

5 - PRIVATE EVENT

 

6 - BELLINGHAM - BAAFEST

https://www.baafest.co.uk

 

8 - WIDECOMBE - WIDECOMBE FAIR TBC

https://www.widecombefair.com

12 - PRIVATE EVENT

13 - SWANAGE - SWANAGE FOLK FESTIVAL

https://www.swanagefolkfestival.com

18 - DONCASTER - ROOTS MUSIC CLUB // 7.30PM

http://www.rootsmusicclub.co.uk/whats-on/

19 - PRIVATE EVENT

 

20 - LOOE - THE CRUMPLEHORN INN

https://thecrumplehorninn.co.uk

OCTOBER

17 - FIVEHEAD - FIVEHEAD FOLK SESSION

http://fivehead-village.org.uk/72005-2/

29 - BRADFORD - TOPIC FOLK CLUB

http://www.nawaller.com/topicfc/

30 - WEST KIRBY - WEST KIRBY ARTS CENTRE

https://westkirbyartscentre.org.uk

NOVEMBER

5 - BRIDPORT - BRIDPORT LITERARY FESTIVAL

https://www.bridlit.com

10 - ESSEX - HOY AT ANCHOR FOLK CLUB

http://www.ridgeweb.co.uk/hoy.html

DECEMBER

31 - GUERNSEY - LES DOUVRES HOTEL

https://lesdouvres.com

2021

JANUARY

 

10 - IVYBRIDGE - FOLK ON THE MOOR // 7.45PM

http://www.moorfolk.co.uk/index.htm

22 - SEVENOAKS - ST EDITH FOLK 

https://www.stedithfolk.co.uk

JUNE

26 - PRIVATE EVENT

AUGUST

 

6 - 15 -  FESTIVAL INTERCELTIQUE DE LORIENT with BROTHER SEA

https://www.festival-interceltique.bzh